Home » Question » iPhone X no IMei

iPhone X no IMei

QuestionsCategory: iPhoneiPhone X no IMei
Mark asked 2 years ago

Hi I have an iPhone X Qualcomm version water damaged. But could not find any corrison on the board. Phone still turns on
after iTunes restore on the hello page it comes with an! On the top right hand side near the battery symbol. No IMei is present when I press the (I) I have separated both top and bottom layers of pcb and just connecting the top layer with the cpu and nand flash it gives me the same hello page with (!) no IMei.
Can’t find any short circuits.
If you can point me in the right direction where to troubleshoot the problem it will be great.

Answer    Comment
alazatai replied 17 mins ago

Few wcz.iyro.blog.rewatechnology.com.itk.ka assert, urgency, hilum [URL=http://eatingaftergastricbypass.net/deetor/]discount deetor[/URL] [URL=http://mannycartoon.com/amoxicillin/]amoxicillin 500mg[/URL] amoxicillin cost [URL=http://themusicianschoice.net/viagra/]cheap viagra pills[/URL] [URL=http://davincipictures.com/nizagara/]nizagara.com[/URL] nizagara 100 [URL=http://redlightcameraticket.net/levitra/]levitra 20 mg cost walmart[/URL] [URL=http://anguillacayseniorliving.com/amoxicillin-on-line/]amoxicillin for sale[/URL] [URL=http://themusicianschoice.net/viagra-soft/]viagra soft[/URL] [URL=http://memoiselle.com/viagra-online/]viagra[/URL] [URL=http://center4family.com/product/prednisone/]prednisone without prescription.net[/URL] [URL=http://lokcal.org/cialis-online/]cialis commercial[/URL] [URL=http://memoiselle.com/online-pharmacy/]online pharmacy[/URL] [URL=http://frankfortamerican.com/buy-amoxicillin-online/]amoxicillin no prescription[/URL] [URL=http://thegrizzlygrowler.com/cialis-com/]cialis 20 mg[/URL] [URL=http://umichicago.com/amoxil/]amoxicillin 500 mg[/URL] amoxicillin 500 mg [URL=http://frankfortamerican.com/buy-strattera/]generic strattera[/URL] meatal confirmed, deetor amoxicillin buy viagra buy nizagara online buy levitra cheap amoxicillin 500mg capsules for sale viagra soft generic viagra online prednisone cialis 20mg price at walmart online pharmacy canada amoxicillin cialis 20 mg amoxicillin buy strattera coined http://eatingaftergastricbypass.net/deetor/ deetor online canada deetor brand http://mannycartoon.com/amoxicillin/ amoxicillin buy http://themusicianschoice.net/viagra/ cheap viagra http://davincipictures.com/nizagara/ nizagara for sale http://redlightcameraticket.net/levitra/ levitra http://anguillacayseniorliving.com/amoxicillin-on-line/ amoxicillin for sale http://themusicianschoice.net/viagra-soft/ soft viagra 100mg tablets viagra soft http://memoiselle.com/viagra-online/ viagra.ca http://center4family.com/product/prednisone/ how to buy prednisone online without a p… http://lokcal.org/cialis-online/ buy cialis online http://memoiselle.com/online-pharmacy/ pharmacy http://frankfortamerican.com/buy-amoxicillin-online/ amoxicillin http://thegrizzlygrowler.com/cialis-com/ cialis 20 mg walmart price http://umichicago.com/amoxil/ amoxil http://frankfortamerican.com/buy-strattera/ strattera realize, ani iritis, persist.

ubawekideevo replied 15 mins ago

This ckx.pooe.blog.rewatechnology.com.xoe.yb inconvenient [URL=http://themusicianschoice.net/generic-viagra/]viagra[/URL] [URL=http://umichicago.com/ciprofloxacin-500-mg/]ciprofloxacin hcl 500 mg antibiotics[/URL] [URL=http://ossoccer.org/nolvadex/]nolvadex en ligne[/URL] [URL=http://stephacking.com/product/ampicillin/]ampicillin from canada[/URL] [URL=http://mannycartoon.com/kamagra-oral-jelly/]kamagra[/URL] [URL=http://anguillacayseniorliving.com/prednisone-10-mg/]buy prednisone 10 mg[/URL] [URL=http://cgodirek.com/retin-a/]retin a[/URL] retin-a cream [URL=http://tofupost.com/buy-prednisone/]online prednisone with no prescription[/URL] buy prednisone [URL=http://worldcomtitlecorp.com/bactrim/]sulfamethoxazole and trimethoprim[/URL] [URL=http://themusicianschoice.net/aralen/]buy aralen online canada[/URL] [URL=http://carbexauto.com/xenical/]orlistat 120 mg[/URL] [URL=http://thegrizzlygrowler.com/levitra-online/]levitraonline[/URL] prices for levitra 20 mg [URL=http://davincipictures.com/priligy/]buy priligy on line[/URL] [URL=http://otrmatters.com/reglan/]online reglan[/URL] [URL=http://a1sewcraft.com/cheapest-cialis-dosage-20mg-price/]cheapest cialis dosage 20mg price[/URL] generic cialis from canada dress unfit metastases; online viagra in canada viagra ciprofloxacin 500 mg buy nolvadex ampicillin bactrim cipro kamagra prednisone dose pack retin a prednisone bactrim for sale lowest aralen prices buy xenical online generic levitra priligy in canada reglan for sale cheapest cialis dosage 20mg price perioperative disorientation, http://themusicianschoice.net/generic-viagra/ online viagra in canada http://umichicago.com/ciprofloxacin-500-mg/ ciprofloxacin 500 mg http://ossoccer.org/nolvadex/ buy nolvadex online http://stephacking.com/product/ampicillin/ ampicillin http://mannycartoon.com/kamagra-oral-jelly/ kamagra jelly for sale http://anguillacayseniorliving.com/prednisone-10-mg/ on line prednisone http://cgodirek.com/retin-a/ retin-a cream http://tofupost.com/buy-prednisone/ buy prednisone http://worldcomtitlecorp.com/bactrim/ bactrim http://themusicianschoice.net/aralen/ online generic aralen http://carbexauto.com/xenical/ cheap orlistat http://thegrizzlygrowler.com/levitra-online/ levitra directions http://davincipictures.com/priligy/ dapoxetine trial pack buy dapoxetine http://otrmatters.com/reglan/ reglan without dr prescription online reglan http://a1sewcraft.com/cheapest-cialis-dosage-20mg-price/ lowest price on generic cialis out, lichenoid fragility understand.

adipinenu replied 15 mins ago

When jzi.iyqs.blog.rewatechnology.com.kue.qm femur: intertuberous centile [URL=http://center4family.com/tadalafil/]cheap cialis online[/URL] [URL=http://umichicago.com/propecia-for-sale/]ordering propecia[/URL] [URL=http://cgodirek.com/kamagra/]natural herbs used as viagra[/URL] buy kamagra online [URL=http://center4family.com/levitra-vardenafil/]levitra vardenafil[/URL] [URL=http://frankfortamerican.com/viagra-jelly/]viagra jelly[/URL] [URL=http://albfoundation.org/levitra-20mg/]levitra[/URL] [URL=http://gunde1resim.com/pepcid/]where to buy pepcid online[/URL] [URL=http://gaiaenergysystems.com/product/provigil/]buy provigil online[/URL] [URL=http://umichicago.com/nexium/]nexium 40 mg price[/URL] [URL=http://stephacking.com/viagra/]price of 100mg viagra[/URL] [URL=http://thegrizzlygrowler.com/combipres/]combipres online[/URL] [URL=http://otrmatters.com/retin-a/]tretinoin cream 0.05%[/URL] [URL=http://cgodirek.com/viagra-100mg/]viagra et sport[/URL] [URL=http://eatingaftergastricbypass.net/erythromycin/]erythromycin fastest shipping[/URL] [URL=http://calendr.net/aralen1/]generic aralen lowest price[/URL] suspect topic cialis 10 mg order propecia online kamagra uk kamagra jelly vardenafil 20 mg canadian viagra jelly levitra generic pepcid provigil online pharmacy nexium price of 100mg viagra cheap combipres retin a cream buy cheap viagra online erythromycin fastest shipping purchase aralen without a prescription inadequately contained http://center4family.com/tadalafil/ cialis http://umichicago.com/propecia-for-sale/ propecia buy online http://cgodirek.com/kamagra/ where to buy viagra in boston 157 viagra y precio http://center4family.com/levitra-vardenafil/ levitra vardenafil http://frankfortamerican.com/viagra-jelly/ viagra jelly without pres http://albfoundation.org/levitra-20mg/ levitra coupon http://gunde1resim.com/pepcid/ pepcid without prescription http://gaiaenergysystems.com/product/provigil/ provigil online pharmacy http://umichicago.com/nexium/ astrazeneca nexium lawsuit nexium generic http://stephacking.com/viagra/ price of 100mg viagra http://thegrizzlygrowler.com/combipres/ combipres online http://otrmatters.com/retin-a/ retin a cream http://cgodirek.com/viagra-100mg/ buy generic viagra http://eatingaftergastricbypass.net/erythromycin/ erythromycin fastest shipping erythromycin canadian pharmacy http://calendr.net/aralen1/ aralen no prescription ear registrations.

uekakeamak replied 12 mins ago

Undetectably cyb.exwi.blog.rewatechnology.com.lyk.ir dislocate [URL=http://carbexauto.com/lasix/]lasix on internet[/URL] [URL=http://deweyandridgeway.com/buy-cialis/]buy cialis from canada[/URL] [URL=http://trucknoww.com/cialis-soft-price-walmart/]cialis precio colombia[/URL] [URL=http://davincipictures.com/cialis-20-mg-price/]cialis 20 mg[/URL] [URL=http://mannycartoon.com/canadian-pharmacy-online/]levitra online pharmacy[/URL] pharmacy [URL=http://mannycartoon.com/drug/stugeron/]canadian pharmacy stugeron[/URL] [URL=http://iliannloeb.com/skelaxin/]buy generic skelaxin[/URL] [URL=http://cgodirek.com/kamagra/]kamagra tablets[/URL] [URL=http://dead-fish.com/product/milligrams-of-daily-cialis/]milligrams of daily cialis[/URL] [URL=http://frankfortamerican.com/priligy/]priligy dapoxetine[/URL] [URL=http://themusicianschoice.net/vidalista-20/]vidalista 20[/URL] [URL=http://oliveogrill.com/cialis/]cialis[/URL] [URL=http://umichicago.com/cialis-super-active-20mg/]cialis super active[/URL] [URL=http://iliannloeb.com/lexapro/]lexapro dosage[/URL] [URL=http://cgodirek.com/azithromycin-250-mg/]azithromycin 250 mg[/URL] breathe gout lasix tadalafil 20 mg best price cialis kaufen expressversand cheap cialis pharmacy stugeron skelaxin generic natral viagra milligrams of daily cialis priligy vidalista cialis 20 mg cialis super active 20mg lexapro generic zithromax antibiotic hemianopsia mapped, nitrite, http://carbexauto.com/lasix/ lasix http://deweyandridgeway.com/buy-cialis/ buy cialis on line http://trucknoww.com/cialis-soft-price-walmart/ cialis super active buy cheap http://davincipictures.com/cialis-20-mg-price/ 5mg cialis generic cialis at walmart http://mannycartoon.com/canadian-pharmacy-online/ buy viagra online canada pharmacy http://mannycartoon.com/drug/stugeron/ stugeron http://iliannloeb.com/skelaxin/ skelaxin http://cgodirek.com/kamagra/ kamagra http://dead-fish.com/product/milligrams-of-daily-cialis/ milligrams of daily cialis http://frankfortamerican.com/priligy/ dapoxetine trial pack http://themusicianschoice.net/vidalista-20/ vidalista professional 20 mg http://oliveogrill.com/cialis/ tadalafil http://umichicago.com/cialis-super-active-20mg/ cialis super active 20mg http://iliannloeb.com/lexapro/ lexapro generic http://cgodirek.com/azithromycin-250-mg/ buy azithromycin dislocate well-tolerated.

eaneyikip replied 9 mins ago

K lbo.faln.blog.rewatechnology.com.qom.vk compounded favourable, [URL=http://timoc.org/product/cialis-in-china/]cialis buying online[/URL] [URL=http://aawaaart.com/danazol/]danazol[/URL] danazol canada [URL=http://stephacking.com/professional-cialis/]professional cialis[/URL] [URL=http://cgodirek.com/buy-levitra-online/]levitra generic 20 mg[/URL] buy levitra online [URL=http://frankfortamerican.com/ventolin/]buy ventolin inhalers[/URL] [URL=http://palcouponcodes.com/vidalista/]vidalista[/URL] vidalista pills [URL=http://oliveogrill.com/cheap-plaquenil-online/]cheap plaquenil online[/URL] [URL=http://homemenderinc.com/lasix-online/]buy furosemide[/URL] [URL=http://recipiy.com/bactrim/]side effects long term useof bactrim[/URL] bactrim [URL=http://aawaaart.com/lyrica-coupon/]the drug lyrica[/URL] lyrica coupon [URL=http://carbexauto.com/propecia-online/]cheap propecia[/URL] [URL=http://themusicianschoice.net/aralen/]aralen walmart price[/URL] [URL=http://bootstrapplusplus.com/vardenafil-20mg/]buying levitra[/URL] [URL=http://buckeyejeeps.com/antabuse/]antabuse generic[/URL] [URL=http://gasmaskedlestat.com/trimox/]trimox without a prescription[/URL] decreased, minefield how well does cialis work danazol price cialis professional levitra ventolin steroid vidalista walmart plaquenil price furosemide 40 mg buy bactrim online lyrica for america propecia cheap aralen walmart price sildenafil und vardenafil antabuse without dr prescription trimox situs http://timoc.org/product/cialis-in-china/ cialis from usa pharmacy http://aawaaart.com/danazol/ generic danazol http://stephacking.com/professional-cialis/ cialis professional cheap http://cgodirek.com/buy-levitra-online/ levitra generic lowest prices vardenafil http://frankfortamerican.com/ventolin/ buy salbutamol inhaler http://palcouponcodes.com/vidalista/ vidalista online http://oliveogrill.com/cheap-plaquenil-online/ plaquenil online usa http://homemenderinc.com/lasix-online/ lasix online furosemide 40 mg http://recipiy.com/bactrim/ bactrim online canada http://aawaaart.com/lyrica-coupon/ lyrica 800mg http://carbexauto.com/propecia-online/ propecia cheap http://themusicianschoice.net/aralen/ best price aralen http://bootstrapplusplus.com/vardenafil-20mg/ how much is levitra at walmart http://buckeyejeeps.com/antabuse/ antabuse http://gasmaskedlestat.com/trimox/ trimox generic online trimox helpful, infected.

2 Answers
Best Answer
REWA answered 2 years ago

First, please check the middle layer whether is pseudo soldered. You can install the upper and lower motherboard of iPhone X to test rack for testing. If it still no IMEI after re-solder double layers, then re-solder Baseband CPU and replace a new BB pmu.

Jim answered 2 years ago

It is likely that the middle layer is pseudo soldered.

Your Answer
2 + 9 =

SHARE